No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Magnum 6 Mini Classic, Almond & White Ice Creams Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Cocoa Mass1, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Solids (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithin, E476), Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Natural Vanilla Flavouring1 (With Milk), Flavouring, Colour (E160a), May Contain Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Almond: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Almonds, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), May Contain Soy, Other Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), White: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)

Check Magnum 6 Mini Classic, Almond & White Ice Creams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum 6 Mini Classic, Almond & White Ice Creams is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum 6 Mini Classic, Almond & White Ice Creams | Spoonful