Is Magnum Almond Duet Almond Ice Cream With a Brown Sugar Almond Butter Swirl, Fully Dipped in Milk Chocolate With Almonds and Half Dipped in Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Almond Duet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ALMONDS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL (FOR COLOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP.
Check Magnum Almond Duet Almond Ice Cream With a Brown Sugar Almond Butter Swirl, Fully Dipped in Milk Chocolate With Almonds and Half Dipped in Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Almond Duet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Almond Duet Almond Ice Cream With a Brown Sugar Almond Butter Swirl, Fully Dipped in Milk Chocolate With Almonds and Half Dipped in Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Almond Duet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


