Is Magnum Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • vanilla ice cream coated with milk chocolate
  • whey solids
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream Coated With Milk Chocolate And Almonds (45%). Milk Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Almonds (15%). Vanilla Ice Cream: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Contains Almonds and Milk.

Check Magnum Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go