Is Magnum Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream Coated With Milk Chocolate And Almonds (45%). Milk Chocolate (30%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Almonds (15%). Vanilla Ice Cream: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavoring. Contains Almonds and Milk.
Check Magnum Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


