Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Magnum Bites Classic, Almond & White Chocolate 12 pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut oil, whole MILK powder, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, butter oil (MILK), whey solids (MILK), emulsifiers (SOY lecithin, E476, E471), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), flavourings, colour (E160a). May contain: almond. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check Magnum Bites Classic, Almond & White Chocolate 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Magnum Bites Classic, Almond & White Chocolate 12 pack is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Magnum Bites Classic, Almond & White Chocolate 12 pack | Spoonful