Is Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • skimmed milk powder
  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (9.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter¹, concentrated skimmed MILK, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, water, butter fat (MILK), ALMONDS, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), sea salt, stabilisers (E407, E412, E410, E417), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, EGG, SOY, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go