Is Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavourings
  • e471

natural vanilla flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (9.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter¹, concentrated skimmed MILK, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, water, butter fat (MILK), ALMONDS, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), sea salt, stabilisers (E407, E412, E410, E417), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, EGG, SOY, HAZELNUT and WALNUT. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Bonbon Salted Caramel & Almond Ice Cream Frozen Snack 204ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go