Is Magnum Caramel Ego Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • reconstituted skim milk and
  • dairy

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Sugar, Cocoa Components (9%^) (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder), Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (422), Stabilisers (1442, 415, 410, 412, 407, 401), Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, 476), Salt, Colours (150a, 160b), Flavours, Mineral Salt (339), Food Preservative (202). Contains Milk, Soy. May Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Barley.

Check Magnum Caramel Ego against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Caramel Ego is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go