Is Magnum Chill Blueberry Cookie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, blueberry puree (5%), coconut fat, blueberry juice from concentrate (2.5%), fructose, glucose-fructose syrup, rice flour, tapioca flour, spirulina, rapeseed oil, pea protein, emulsifiers (lecithins), fat-reduced cocoa powder, flavourings, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), salt, raising agent (E500), apple juice concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain almonds, hazelnut, milk, oat, rye, soy, and wheat.

Check Magnum Chill Blueberry Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go