Is Magnum Classic Ice Cream 8 x 110 ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- whey concentrate
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter�, whey concentrate (MILK), cocoa mass�, coconut oil, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, BUTTER oil, emulsifiers (E471, SOYA lecithin, E476), stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), vanilla bean pieces, flavourings, colour (E160a). Gluten Free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�
Check Magnum Classic Ice Cream 8 x 110 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Classic Ice Cream 8 x 110 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Magnum Classic Ice Cream 8 x 110 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


