Is Magnum Classic Ice Cream 8 x 110 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey concentrate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter�, whey concentrate (MILK), cocoa mass�, coconut oil, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, BUTTER oil, emulsifiers (E471, SOYA lecithin, E476), stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), vanilla bean pieces, flavourings, colour (E160a). Gluten Free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�
Check Magnum Classic Ice Cream 8 x 110 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Classic Ice Cream 8 x 110 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Classic Ice Cream 8 x 110 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


