Is Magnum Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x100ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter fat
- milk
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), butter fat (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring¹ (with MILK), natural vanilla flavouring, colour (carotenes). May contain: ALMOND and PISTACHIO. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


