Is Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, cocoa mass¹, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, cocoa butter¹, butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (SOY lecithins, E471, E442), whole MILK powder, stabilisers (E410, E407). May contain almond. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


