Is Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter oil
milk
reconstituted skimmed milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, cocoa mass¹, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, cocoa butter¹, butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (SOY lecithins, E471, E442), whole MILK powder, stabilisers (E410, E407). May contain almond. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go