Is Magnum Collection Vegan Almond Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, ALMONDS, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, SOY protein (0.5%), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins (contain SOY)), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), natural vanilla flavourings, exhausted vanilla bean pieces, salt, flavourings, colour (carotenes). May contain MILK, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified. Chocolate Couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Magnum Collection Vegan Almond Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Collection Vegan Almond Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go