Is Magnum Collection Vegan Classic Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

chocolate couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate coating provides a firm, crackling bite, contrasting with a smooth, creamy interior. Typically eaten as an after-meal treat or standalone snack, reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and bold flavor, while some mention variable coating thickness, occasional over-sweetness, and rapid softening in heat, especially during shipping and warm storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, SOY protein (0.5%), emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY), E471), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, salt, natural vanilla flavourings, flavourings, colour (carotenes). May contain MILK and ALMOND. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified. Chocolate couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Magnum Collection Vegan Classic Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Collection Vegan Classic Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go