Is Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Cookie Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • butter oil
  • dairy reconstituted buttermilk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients [reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, butter oil (milk), cream (milk), milk solids], sugar, cocoa components (9%) (cocoa butter^, cocoa mass^, cocoa powder^), vegetable oils, glucose, wheat flour, water, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), flavours, raising agent (bicarbonate soda), salt, colour (annatto).

Check Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Cookie Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go