Is Magnum Dairy Free Classic Tree Nut Free?

Description
Magnum Classic Non-Dairy Ice Cream is an indulgent ice cream bar made with non-dairy vanilla ice cream. The bar is dipped in a rich, non-dairy chocolate shell made with real Belgian chocolate. The ice cream is made with sustainably sourced cacao from Rainforest Alliance certified farms. It comes in three flavors: vanilla, indulgence, and almond. The vanilla flavor features velvety vanilla ice cream dipped in sweet Belgian chocolate and almonds, while the indulgence and almond flavors are dipped in sweet Belgian chocolate. People love the creamy texture of the ice cream and rave about the fantastic taste of the chocolate. It is enjoyed best when cold and creamy.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Magnum Classic Non-Dairy Ice Cream is an indulgent ice cream bar made with non-dairy vanilla ice cream. The bar is dipped in a rich, non-dairy chocolate shell made with real Belgian chocolate. The ice cream is made with sustainably sourced cacao from Rainforest Alliance certified farms. It comes in three flavors: vanilla, indulgence, and almond. The vanilla flavor features velvety vanilla ice cream dipped in sweet Belgian chocolate and almonds, while the indulgence and almond flavors are dipped in sweet Belgian chocolate. People love the creamy texture of the ice cream and rave about the fantastic taste of the chocolate. It is enjoyed best when cold and creamy.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, cocoa components (17%^)(cocoa butter, cocoa mass), glucose, oils (coconut oil, sunflower oil), fructose, glucose fructose syrup, pea protein, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavors, stabilizers (locust bean gum, guar gum), sea salt, fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate), invert sugar. May contain almond, hazelnut, soy.
Check Magnum Dairy Free Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dairy Free Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Better than the dairy magnums
These are absolutely delicious, we've had people taste test these against full dairy magnums and everyone agrees these are nicer. They aren't as heavy and sickly as dairy magnums and are a delicious dessert or afternoon snack.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Dairy Free Classic is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


