No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Magnum Dark Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cream, concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, sugar, Belgian unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, cocoa, whey, whey protein concentrate, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, guar gum, carob bean gum, vanilla extract, natural flavour, annatto, caramel. Contains: milk, soy. May contain: peanuts, tree nuts.

Check Magnum Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum Dark Chocolate | Spoonful