No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa mass1, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter1, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, butter oil (milk), whey solids (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder1, emulsifiers (e471, e476, e442), stabilisers (e407, e412, e410), modified starch, colours (e150b, e160a), skimmed milk powder, exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring1 (with milk), flavourings, salt, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm), contains milk / dairy products, gluten free, free from irradiation and meat, not present kosher, ovo lacto vegetarian, hal-al and vegan, yes alcohol (from flavour and carrageenan),

Check Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml | Spoonful