Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa mass1, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter1, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, butter oil (milk), whey solids (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder1, emulsifiers (e471, e476, e442), stabilisers (e407, e412, e410), modified starch, colours (e150b, e160a), skimmed milk powder, exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring1 (with milk), flavourings, salt, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm), contains milk / dairy products, gluten free, free from irradiation and meat, not present kosher, ovo lacto vegetarian, hal-al and vegan, yes alcohol (from flavour and carrageenan),

Check Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml | Spoonful