No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa mass1, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter1, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, butter oil (milk), whey solids (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder1, emulsifiers (e471, e476, e442), stabilisers (e407, e412, e410), modified starch, colours (e150b, e160a), skimmed milk powder, exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring1 (with milk), flavourings, salt, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm), contains milk / dairy products, gluten free, free from irradiation and meat, not present kosher, ovo lacto vegetarian, hal-al and vegan, yes alcohol (from flavour and carrageenan),

Check Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml | Spoonful