Is Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass1, Strawberry Puree, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter1, Cream (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Fructose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Whey Solids (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder1, Modified Starch, Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E440, E412, E407), Skimmed Milk Powder, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almond, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Nuts - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan

Check Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go