Is Magnum® Double Chocolate Vanilla Truffle Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, WATER, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA, FRUCTOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Magnum® Double Chocolate Vanilla Truffle Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum® Double Chocolate Vanilla Truffle Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum® Double Chocolate Vanilla Truffle Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


