Is Magnum Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 440Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- e270
- e471
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (17%), sugar, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, cocoa butter¹, butter (MILK) oil, butter (MILK), whey powder (MILK), caramelised sugar, WHEAT flour, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E322), modified starch, stabilisers (E410, E412, E407, E415), PECANS, sunflower seed oil, flavourings, salt, cinnamon powder, caramel syrup, natural flavourings, colour (E150a), cocoa mass¹, MILK protein, acidity regulator (E270). May contain egg and other nuts. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified TM
Check Magnum Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 440Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 440Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 440Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


