Is Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Mass1, Cocoa Butter1, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder1, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Fructose, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coffee Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E407, E412), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almond, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Nuts - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan

Check Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking