Is Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442
  • e471

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Mass1, Cocoa Butter1, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder1, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Fructose, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coffee Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E407, E412), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almond, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Nuts - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan

Check Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking