Is Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, raspberry puree, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, cocoa mass1, cocoa butter1, skimmed milk powder or concentrate, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, butter oil (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder1, raspberry juice concentrate, modified starch, emulsifiers (e471, e442, e476), whey solids (milk), stabilisers (e440(i), e412, e410), skimmed milk powder, carrot concentrate, flavourings, red beetroot juice concentrate, acidity regulators (e270, e330, e331 (iii)), salt, safflower concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, lemon concentrate, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm), contains milk, gluten free, free from irradiation and meat, not present kosher, ovo lacto vegetarian, halal and vegan, yes alcohol (from flavourings),

Check Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml | Spoonful