Is Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- e270
- e442
- e471
- butter oil
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, raspberry puree, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, cocoa mass1, cocoa butter1, skimmed milk powder or concentrate, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, butter oil (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder1, raspberry juice concentrate, modified starch, emulsifiers (e471, e442, e476), whey solids (milk), stabilisers (e440(i), e412, e410), skimmed milk powder, carrot concentrate, flavourings, red beetroot juice concentrate, acidity regulators (e270, e330, e331 (iii)), salt, safflower concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, lemon concentrate, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm), contains milk, gluten free, free from irradiation and meat, not present kosher, ovo lacto vegetarian, halal and vegan, yes alcohol (from flavourings),
Check Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


