Is Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Tub - 14.8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Chocolate, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Corn Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Less than 2% of: Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Tub - 14.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Tub - 14.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Tub - 14.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


