Is Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Tub - 14.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Chocolate, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Corn Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Less than 2% of: Soy Lecithin, Beet Juice Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Tub - 14.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Tub - 14.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream Tub - 14.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


