Is Magnum Ice Cream Tub Double Salted Caramel 440 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cream (MILK) (16%), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), coconut fat, caramelised sugar syrup, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), salt, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, tara gum), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring¹ (with MILK), corn starch, flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring, colour (E160b(ii)). May contain WHEAT, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN NUT, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹ Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Magnum Ice Cream Tub Double Salted Caramel 440 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Tub Double Salted Caramel 440 ml is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go