Is Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- butter oil
- dairy reconstituted buttermilk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, butter oil (milk), cream (milk), milk solids, sugar, cocoa components (9%) (cocoa butter^, cocoa mass^, cocoa powder^), glucose, vegetable oils, wheat flour, flavours, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), malt extract (barley), raising agent (bicarbonate soda), salt, colour (annatto), maltodextrin.
Check Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


