Is Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • dairy reconstituted skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients reconstituted skim milk, cream (milk), milk solids, milk fat, sugar, glucose fructose syrup, cocoa butter^ (6%), raspberry (6%) (raspberry puree, raspberry juice), lemon juice concentrate (1%), water, glucose, stabilisers (modified maize starch, guar gum, pectin, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin (sunflower and/or rapeseed)), flavours, blackcurrant concentrate, carrot concentrate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, trisodium citrate, citric acid), salt, safflower concentrate, lactose (milk), preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (anthocyanins), carbon dioxide.

Check Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go