Is Magnum Frozen Dessert Non Dairy Classic - 9.12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, sugar, glucose syrup (wheat, corn), cocoa butter, chocolate, coconut oil, less than 2% of: pea protein, sunflower lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, guar gum, locust bean gum, salt, vanilla beans, mono and diglycerides, carrageenan, beta carotene
Check Magnum Frozen Dessert Non Dairy Classic - 9.12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Frozen Dessert Non Dairy Classic - 9.12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Magnum Frozen Dessert Non Dairy Classic - 9.12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


