Is Magnum Glace Bâtonnet Mini Chocolat Noir Intense 6x55ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated butter
  • whole milk powder
  • rehydrated skim milk

concentrated butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Milk chocolate ice-cream coated with dark chocolate (33%) (3% milk chocolate in milk chocolate ice-cream)

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Rehydrated skim milk, cocoa mass, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, low-fat cocoa powder, cocoa butter, concentrated butter, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, E471, E442), whole milk powder, stabilizers (E410, E407). May contain almonds. Gluten-free. ¹Rainforest Alliance verified. ra.org.

Check Magnum Glace Bâtonnet Mini Chocolat Noir Intense 6x55ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go