Is Magnum Gold Almond Remix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk and
  • dairy
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients (reconstituted buttermilk and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk fat, cream [milk], whey [milk]), sugar, cocoa components (8%^)(cocoa butter, cocoa powder, cocoa mass), glucose, almond, vegetable oils, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin [sunflower and/or rapeseed]), flavours, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), salt, colours (malt extract [from barley], annatto, turmeric, carmine), maltodextrin, gluco fibre

Check Magnum Gold Almond Remix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go