Is Magnum Honeycomb Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • contains milk, soy, gluten-containing cereals
  • butter oil
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • reconstituted skim milk and
  • dairy
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
contains milk, soy, gluten-containing cereals
butter oil

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (0170) and honeycomb pieces (70). Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk and/or reconstituted buttermilk, butter oil, cream), sugar, cocoa components (9%)(cocoa butter, cocoa mass), glucose, vegetable oil, emulsifiers (E47, soy lecithin, sunflower lecithin), stabilizers (E412, E410, E407, E401), flavors, malt extract (from barley), sodium bicarbonate, color (E160b), salt, pea protein, maltodextrin, erythritol, sucralose. Contains milk, soy, and gluten-containing cereals (barley). May contain wheat, peanuts, and tree nuts.

Check Magnum Honeycomb Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go