Is Magnum Ice Cream Bar Strawberries & Cream 3 Count - 9.12 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Cocoa Butter, Stray/berries, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Beet Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Caramel Color

Check Magnum Ice Cream Bar Strawberries & Cream 3 Count - 9.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Bar Strawberries & Cream 3 Count - 9.12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go