Is Magnum Ice Cream Bars Double Chocolate Vanilla - 3-3.04 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Chocolatey Fudge (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality)), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Caramel And Annatto Extract (Color)
Check Magnum Ice Cream Bars Double Chocolate Vanilla - 3-3.04 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Bars Double Chocolate Vanilla - 3-3.04 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Bars Double Chocolate Vanilla - 3-3.04 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


