Is Magnum Ice Cream Bars Infinity Chocolate - 9.12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Nibs, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Less than 2% of: Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, PGPR, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color.

Check Magnum Ice Cream Bars Infinity Chocolate - 9.12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Bars Infinity Chocolate - 9.12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go