Is Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- whey
- white chocolate coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
ice cream (milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, whey, contains 1 percent or less of each of the following: mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, carrageenan, vanilla bean specks (rainforest alliance certified), vanilla extract (rainforest alliance certified), caramel and annatto extract (color)), white chocolate coating (sugar, cocoa butter (rainforest alliance certified), milk, milk fat, pgpr and soy lecithin (emulsifiers), natural vanilla flavor)
Check Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


