Is Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • reconstituted skim milk powder
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Cream, Reconstituted Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil), Cocoa Components1, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soybean Lecithin, E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E417 (Wheat)), Colour (Red Beet), Flavour

Check Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go