Is Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Cream, Reconstituted Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil), Cocoa Components1, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soybean Lecithin, E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E417 (Wheat)), Colour (Red Beet), Flavour
Check Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Chocolate Raspberry 440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


