Is Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
- dairy
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Components (9%^), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Stabilisers, Fructose, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Colours (150D, 160B), Salt, Mineral Salt
Check Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


