Is Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 442
- 471
442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Milk Solids, Cream), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Components (9%^), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Stabilisers, Fructose, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Colours (150D, 160B), Salt, Mineral Salt
Check Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


