Is Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Three individually wrapped bars deliver intense dark-chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and rich taste but occasionally cite small portion size and premium price as drawbacks and occasional melting reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three individually wrapped bars deliver intense dark-chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared dessert. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and rich taste but occasionally cite small portion size and premium price as drawbacks and occasional melting reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Chocolatey Sauce (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality)), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Water, Corn Syrup, Caramel And Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor
Check Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Double Chocolate 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


