Is Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Raspberry-forward frozen bars deliver a pronounced fruit flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and a contrasting firm outer snap. Commonly eaten as a dessert or chilled snack, users praise vibrant taste and texture contrast while noting occasional excessive sweetness and small portion size; packaging and premium positioning appear in reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry-forward frozen bars deliver a pronounced fruit flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and a contrasting firm outer snap. Commonly eaten as a dessert or chilled snack, users praise vibrant taste and texture contrast while noting occasional excessive sweetness and small portion size; packaging and premium positioning appear in reviews.
Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LESS THAN 1% OF: RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, COCOA, WHEY, YUZU JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


