Is Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Caramel Ego Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk solids
- dairy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk, milk solids), sugar, water, cocoa components (11%) (cocoa mass^, cocoa butter^, cocoa powder^), vegetable oils, glucose fructose syrup, glucose, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, ammonium phosphatides), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, tara gum), salt, flavours, preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (carotene).
Check Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Caramel Ego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Caramel Ego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


