Is Magnum Ice Cream Red Velvet - 14.8 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Water, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Less Than 2% of: Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Fructose, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Mono and Diglycerides, Beet Juice For Color), Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract.

Check Magnum Ice Cream Red Velvet - 14.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Red Velvet - 14.8 OZ is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go